Brick Terrace

The Florida Tech Terrace is a brick-paved courtyard located directly in front of the Keuper Building, surrounding the Chinese Clock Tower. This focal point of campus activity is paved with thousands of bricks, which are inscribed with the names of individuals who contribute to this project.

We encourage alumni, students, parents, faculty, staff, sponsors and friends to participate in this unique recognition program. You may purchase an inscription for yourself, a loved one, a friend or anyone who supports our university. Fraternities, sororities, student classes, alumni reunion classes and other special interest groups may arrange to designate specific areas for inscriptions from their members.

To purchase a brick on the Florida Tech Terrace, click here to download the appropriate form or email alumni@fit.edu for more information.

Below is a listing of the bricks in alphabetical order according to the name inscripted on each brick, with a link to an image of the brick.

 

Adao, Miguel
Adao, Miguel
Adao, Lyndie Uphill
Al-Ghamdi, F.A.
Altair and Babydoll
Amago, S.
Amatuzzi, S.S.
Amende, Roger
Anderson, A.R.
Anderson, George
Arnold, Bob and Carolyn
Arshad, M.H.
Astley, V.E.
Bacon, Louise and Vince
Baco-Taylor, Amy and Chris
Baerman, J.
Baggs, Joseph
Bailey, Fr. D.
Baker, C.S.
Baldi, G.E.
Baldwin, Charles and Elizabeth
Ballagh, Russ
Ballagh, Russ and Anne
Balya, Patricia
Bankert, A.R.
Barnish, Raymond
Batton, M.E.
Beckett, Marjorie
Beckett, Rachel
Benaman, J.A.
Bermudez, F.
Bernstine, C.
Bixby, Joan
Bixby, Joan
Black, J.M.
Blackman, J.E.
Blair, J.O.
Blatt, C.S.
Borga, Mike
Borrelli, A.J.
Bortz, C.J.
Bowers, Kenneth and Joyce
Boyd, J.D.
Bozik, Kim
Branam, J.
Branson, P.M.
Brenna, Kathleen
Briggs, Dick
Broman, P.A.
Brooks, Juanita
Brown, Florence
Brown, Mary Margaret
Brown, Theresa
Brown, D.A.
Bruyere, Scott
Bryer, Paul
Bukevicz, William
Buller, Elena and James
Burgett, Frederick
Burnett, R.C.
Buzzi, Gene and Judy
Calcagni, J.
Caldwell, Annika and Scott
Cambata, Michael
Campbell, Judith
Campbell, C.
Campbell, R.
Carbonell, Celso
Carnahan, Nancy
Casali, D.M.
Chan, Y.L.
Chasteen, Susan
Chaves, Santiago and Wendy
Chesnutt, D.
Chiang, P.S.
Chipi, Juan
Chlosta, Norm
Chng, C.
Clacken, W.
Clark, Kerry
Claunch, Carl
Claunch, Marie
Clinger, Joan and Glenn
Cole, G.R.
Collazo, M.
College Players
Congdon, M.
Conomea, James, Joshua, and Rachel
Corcoran, Peter
Cotten, Whitworth
Courey, Karim
Cox, K.W.
Crane, Brian
Creed, Bill
Croll, Angela
Cronin, M.
Cross, A.M.
Cummings, Martin
Catfish and Sweet Pea
Cyrus, Joachim
Daniel, R.C.
Davis, Paul
Davis, S.P.
Davis, R.E.
Dean, G.A.
Deaton, Diane, Kelly, and A.J.
Dedios, Carla
Demarest, Linda
Deppen, B.R.
Deratany, Andrea
Devaux, M.E.
Diaz, T.A.
Downey, Jim
Droscher, Mary and Ken
Droscher, Kenneth
Dubbelday, A.
Dubbelday, C.
Dubbelday, Pieter
Du Bois, J.J.
Du Bois, E. Michael
Dwyer, Cindy
Earls, P.E.
Ebken Family
Edwards, D.
Elder, C.
El-Sebaaly, H.
Enstice, Dick
Enstice, Richard
Escallon, P.A.
Fave, X.
Flor, Chris
Florida Airports Council
Fontana, T.E.
Forney, Pam
Fox, Greg
Frink, R.L.
Fritz, Walt, Carolyn, Carissa, and Amy
Fronk, Robert
Gaida, Stephanie
Garland, Elizabeth
Gillow, Jeremy
Glembocki, Victoria
Glessner, Patricia
Gontkof, John
Gorelick, Fred
Grant, Jeff
Grant, Jeff
Grant, Thelma
Greimel, K.A.
Griffith, David
Groble, Kristopher
Grunke, Jean
Guntkowski, K.
Gustafson, W.G.
Hagan, Bill
Hageman, George
Hagopian, Albert
Hankinson, R.J.
Hansen, N.A.
Harris, S.
Henderson, Roy and Flora
Herrburger, Eric and Edward
Herzog, Eleanora
Hoekstra, Dan
Hogan, Robert
Holy, O.
Hone, David
Horner, Cameron
Horner, Rick
Houseknecht, Jennifer
Hoyer, Anthony
Hughes, Norene
Hunter, B.D.
Hurtado, R.M.
Hylton, M.
Irlandi, Elizabeth
Ivie, Guy
Jablonski, Phyllis
Joelson, R.I.
Johan, Kari, Heiden, Anju, and Toren
Johansen, K.
Johnson, Shelley, Rob, Elizabeth, and Trip
Johnson, J.A.
Johnson, S.K.
Johnsten, T.R.
Jones, Alison
Jones, S.
Joyal, Paul
Kably, H.
Kaltman, Al
Kaltman, Mylan
Kaner, Cem
Kasch, W.M. T.
Kasprick, Kandy
Kay, Craig
Kazi, M.M.
Kellenberger, K.
Kempster, Lois
Kendall, M.E.
Kennett, George
Kent, A.
King, T.M.
Kioussis, Anthony
Klementowski, David
Knight, J.P.
Kovacs, F. Bruce
Kray, Cleo
Kray, Edward
Krcelic, Bob
Kuestner, L.M.
Lackie, W.K.
Lakshmikantham, V.
Lasek, Sharie
Layman, Verna
Layne, Rosemary
Let Learning Illuminate
Lindsay, Alex
Ling, T.W.
Linsenbardt, Adam
Linton, Craig
Logan, J.
Lombardo, Fredric
Loo, Alexis
Lundstedt, R.A.
Lynch, Carole
M&M Moving and Storage
Maddock, S.L.
Maguire, Christina
Maharaj, Davind
Mallen, Eric
Manning, J.
Manzie, Saundra
Marino, Judi
Maricle, Alicia Fleury
Marinelli, Patrick
Marshall, Ron
Marzullo, K.M.
Mazzone, Liz and Bec
McCord, M.
McCormick, T.
McCormick, W.
McFarland, Thomas
McGilvary, B.C.
McGinnis, K.
McKee, Ralph
McLaughlin, Conoranna
Means, Dale
Meeroff, D.E.
Menezes, S.
Michaelson, Luke
Michalovsky, Marc
Mickelson, John, Hannah, and Will
Milano, N.M.
Milewski, J.J.
Millington, John
Mock, David
Monroe, Kenneth
Monteleone, N.
Morris, John
Munizaga, P.A.
Murphy, Dave and Trish
Myers, Alan
Nadeau, Marc-Andre
Nakamura, David
Nasr, Elie
Nasr, R.J.
Naude, R.A.
Nikolov, G.
O'Connor, R.M.
O'Keefe, Carlo
Ong, T.P.
Oryell, Sabrina
Oswalt, D.B.
Ourterbridge, R.
Palazzo, John
Pang, C.H.
Papaparaskeva, P.C.
Parker, C.L.
Parkes, C.
Parsons, Donald
Pate, D.H.
Patterson, Ben
Patterson, Joy and Gordon
Patterson, Molly and Pat
Peake, Thomas
Pelletier, Jen and Dan
Penaflor, Cecilia
Pennington, B.
Penteado, C.F.
Perkins, Amy
Perschnick, Lisa
Peters, Norm
Pinto, Jose
Piodomani, George
Poley, S.M.
Pollack, L.
Prestwood, Alan and Katie
Proctor, D.T.
Pulver, Melissa
Ramsical, Eimee
Rebel, Lawrence
Reger, A.
Reiach, Stephen
Revay, Andy
Revay, Ken
Reynolds, Steve
Richardson, R.
Riquier, A.
Rizzo, Elizabeth
Robati, I.
Rodriguez, D.
Rodriguez, P.
Roff, Ronald
Roggero, C.L.
Ross, Victor
Rowe, Rick
Sablynski, R.
Saiqa, Tariq
Sauder, S.R.
Sawyer, Kenneth
Schmidt, H.
Schmidt, Rhet
Schrandt, M.
Schuler, Doug
Schwering, John
Seiler, J.M.
Seiler, K.H.
Semas, Andrea
Serrano, Carmen
Seymour, R.E.
Shallow, G.L.
Shannon, Shea
Shehadeh, Carol
Shogry, L.
Shoultz, Chad and Michelle
Siassi, D.
Simon, Amy
Simpson, L.A.
Sluzenski, T.
Soderlund, K.
Sorrell, Carolyn
Spangler, Kenneth
Spinney, E.A.
Srother, Judith
Stephens, Joel and Janet
Stepien, Debby
Stewart, Donald
Stoms, James
Straight, J.V.
Student Ambassadors
Sugiyama, Barbara
Sweet, Christopher
Swenson, T.J.
Taylor, Jim
Teasdale, D.A.
Teegen, Janice
Temsamani, Naim
The Start of a Great Beginning
Theilen, Monica
Theophile, Stephan
Theta Xi Fraternity: Pi Class
Thomas, Joel
Thomas, M.M
Thompson, D.
Thorpe, G.A.
Toscano, Jim
Trivedi, A.
Troutman, Anna
Troutman, Keith
Ungerbuehler, Dave
Uniacke, Keith
Urbauer, Jennifer
Ussak, Mike
Verma, V.
Vinson, L.L.
Voight, Patricia
Vollero, Lisa
Votaw Family
Wagner, Carl
Walker, J.D.
Walker, N.J.
Walters, M.A.
Walters, Ron
Walters, Tom
Wanat, K.A.
Washam, Bob
Weigel, Russel
Wells, Gary
Wetzel, Bill
Whittaker, Karla
Wiener, Priscilla
Wilkins, Ray
Williams, Samuel
Wilson, Alan
Woodyard, Janet
York, D.J.
Young, Timothy
Zakariya, A.
Ziadi, A.M.
Zolyak, William
Zung, Jonathan
Zwach, Douglas

 

Alumni Affairs

150 W. University Blvd. Melbourne, FL 32901
Phone: (321) 674-7190  |  Fax: (321) 674-7210
alumni@fit.edu

facebook  youTube  twitter 

© Florida Institute of Technology